Result

Final

You can comment your favorite competitor here, or on Facebook live post.

Final Round Programme

1st Half

Giovanni Bertolazzi, Italy

C. Debussy: from Préludes, Book II – No. 1 “Brouillards” – No. 8 “Ondine”

F. Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12

S. Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2 Op. 36 (1931)

 

Oleg Khudyakov, Russia

W.A. Mozart: Sonata No. 14 K. 457

S. Rachmaninoff: Moments musicaux, Op. 16

 

Rafael Kyrychenko, Portugal

F. Chopin: Sonata No. 3 Op. 58

S. Prokofiev: Sonata No. 7 Op. 83

2nd Half

Ruben Micieli, Italy

D. Scarlatti: Sonata K. 466

Wagner/Liszt: Isolde Liebestod (from Tristan und Isolde)

S. Prokofiev: Sonata No. 6 Op. 82

 

Arsenii Mun, Russia

F. Chopin: Sonata No. 3 Op. 58

S. Prokofiev: Sonata No. 7 Op. 83

 

Arthur Wang, Canada

C. Debussy: Reflects dans l’eau (from Images, Book I)

V. Bellini/F. Liszt: Réminiscences de Norma

F. Rzewski: from North American Ballads

– III. Down by the Riverside

– IV. Winnsboro Cottonmill Blues

Semi-Final

 

Semi-final programme

First Half

2pm-4.30pm CEST

3 GIOVANNI BERTOLAZZI
Age: 22 | Country: Italy

Semifinal Round:
F. Chopin: Scherzo No. 1 Op. 20
I. Stravinskij/G. Agosti: Firebird Suite


14 OLEG KHUDYAKOV
Age: 25 | Country: Russia

Semifinal Round:
F.J. Haydn: Sonata Hob. XVI:42
F. Chopin: Scherzo No. 1 Op. 20
P.I. Tchaikovsky: Meditation, Op. 72


16 ALEXEY KUDRYASHOV
Age: 32 | Country: Russia

Semifinal Round:
L.v. Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Op. 27 No. 2
M. Ravel: Scarbo (from Gaspard de la nuit)


17 AARON KURZ
Age: 24 | Country: U.S.A.

Semifinal Round:
F.J. Haydn: Sonata Hob. XVI:23
A. Scriabin: Sonata No. 5 Op. 53


18 RAFAEL KYRYCHENKO
Age: 23 | Country: Portugal

Semifinal Round:
A. Scriabin: Poémes, Op. 32
C. Franck: Prélude, Chorale et Fugue


21 RUBEN MICIELI
Age: 23 | Country: Italy

Semifinal Round:
E. Granados: El amor y la Muerte (from Goyescas)
M. Ravel: Scarbo (from Gaspard de la nuit)
L. Bollani: Klavierstücke No. 3

Second Half

5pm-7.30pm CEST


22 ANDREY MISHYN
Age: 18 | Country: Ukraine

Semifinal Round:
L.v. Beethoven: Sonata No. 27 Op. 90
F. Chopin: Scherzo No. 2 Op. 31

 


23 TOMOHIKO MIZUTANI
Age: 28 | Country: Japan

Semifinal Round:
F.J. Haydn: Sonata Hob. XVI:46

 


25 ARSENII MUN
Age: 21 | Country: Russia

Semifinal Round:
F. Chopin: Rondo à la mazur, Op. 5
F. Chopin: Mazurkas Op. 17 Nos. 2, 4
F. Chopin: Ballade No. 1 Op. 23

 


26 MARIA NARODYTSKA
Age: 31 | Country: Ukraine

Semifinal Round:
D. Scarlatti: Sonata K. 119
F. Schubert: Moment Musicaux, D. 780 No. 4
M. Narodytska: Moment Musicaux
F. Liszt: Mephisto Waltz No. 1


33 MARCO RIZZELLO
Age: 22 | Country: Italy

Semifinal Round:
F. Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12
S. Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux Op. 39 Nos. 2, 3, 4


38 ARTHUR WANG
Age: 19 | Country: Canada

Semifinal Round:
J.S. Bach: from Overture in the French Style, BWV 831
– I. Overture
A. Scriabin: Étude Op. 65 No. 1
B. Bartok: Out of Doors Suite, Sz. 81

Preliminary Round

* CET = Central European Time


Wednesday, June 17, 2020

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM (CEST)
Preliminary Round Streaming (20 competitors)
Ka Long (Chris) Au, Nour Ayadi, Giovanni Bertolazzi, Matteo Bevilacqua, Miloš Bihary, Anfisa Bobylova, Belinda Chen, Nathan Cheung, Roberto Franca, Josue Gonzalez, Olena Haviuk-Sheremet, Cheng Yu Hsiao, Hitoshi Ikehira, Oleg Khudyakov, Lucas Kohl, Alexey Kudryashov, Aaron Kurz, Rafael Kyrychenko, Davy Lau, Hugo Alonso Llanos Campos

 

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM (CEST)
Preliminary Round Streaming and Results (20 competitors)
Ruben Micieli, Andrey Mishyn, Tomohiko Mizutani, Carter Muller, Arsenii Mun, Maria Narodytska, Victoria Nava, Takuma Onodera, Marta Papoian, Tristan Paradee, Jacopo Petrucci, Sophia Pileggi, Marco Rizzello, Michele Santaniello, Yuna Tamogami, Tsubasa Tatsuno, Ngoc Vu, Arthur Wang, Yuliya Yermalayeva, Elena Zamolodchikova

 

PROGRAMME: 

KA LONG (CHRIS) AU

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 6S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 3

 

NOUR AYADI

F. Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 12 “Chasse-neige”C. Debussy: Étude No. 3 “Pour les quartes”

 

GIOVANNI BERTOLAZZI

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1S.

Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 33 No. 9

 

MATTEO BEVILACQUA

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 5

G. Ligeti: Étude No. 13 “L’escalier du diable”

MILOŠ BIHARY

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 5

F. Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 10

 

ANFISA BOBYLOVA

F. Liszt: Concert Étude “Waldesrauschen”

S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 1

 

BELINDA CHEN

S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 1

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 11

 

NATHAN CHEUNG

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 2S.

Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 3-

 

ROBERTO FRANCA

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 10

S. Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableau Op. 39 No. 9

JOSUE GONZALEZ

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 12

F. Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 12 “Chasse Neige”

 

OLENA HAVIUK-SHEREMET

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1I.

Stravinsky: Étude Op. 7 No. 4

 

CHENG YU HSIAO

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 5

F. Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 8 “Wilde Jagd”

 

HITOSHI IKEHIRA

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 11

S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 5

 

OLEG KHUDYAKOV

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 2

LUCAS KOHL

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 5

F. Liszt: PaganiniÉtude No. 3 “La Campanella”

 

ALEXEY KUDRYASHOV

F. Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 5 “Feux follets”

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 11

 

AARON KURZ

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 12G.

Ligeti: Étude No. 13 “L’escalier du diable”

 

RAFAEL KYRYCHENKO

F.Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 8

F. Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 4 “Mazeppa”

 

DAVY LAU

F. Chopin: Étude Op.10 No. 8

S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 9

HUGO ALONSO LLANOS CAMPOS

F. Liszt: Concert Étude “Gnomenreigen”

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 11

 

6:00 PM -8:30 PM (CET)| 20 competitors

 

RUBEN MICIELI

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1

F. Liszt: Transcendental Étude No. 10

 

ANDREY MISHYN

A. Scriabin: Étude Op. 42 No. 5

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1

 

TOMOHIKO MIZUTANI

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1

A. Scriabin: Étude Op. 8 No. 4

 

CARTER MULLER

F. Liszt: Paganini Étude No. 5 “La Chasse”

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 12

 

ARSENII MUN

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1

F. Liszt: Paganini Étude No. 3 “La Campanella”

 

MARIA NARODYTSKA

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 10

C. Debussy: Étude No. 11 “Pour les arpèges composés”

 

VICTORIA NAVA

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 12

C. Debussy: Étude No. 11 “Pour les arpèges composés”

 

TAKUMA ONODERA

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 6

S. Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableau Op. 39 No. 6

 

MARTA PAPOIAN

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 6

TRISTANPARADEE

S. Prokofiev: Étude Op. 2 No. 1

S. Prokofiev: Étude Op. 2 No. 2-

 

JACOPO PETRUCCI

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 4

S. Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableau Op. 39 No. 4

 

SOPHIA PILEGGI

A. Scriabin: Étude Op. 8 No. 5

A. Scriabin: Étude Op. 65 No. 3

 

MARCO RIZZELLO

S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 8

F. Chopin:Étude Op. 25 No. 6

 

MICHELE SANTANIELLO

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 5

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 12

YUNA TAMOGAMI

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 1

C. Debussy: Étude No. 3 “Pour les quartes”

 

TSUBASA TATSUNO

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 12

C. Debussy: Étude No. 5 “Pour les octaves”

 

NGOC VU

F. Chopin: Étude Op.25 No. 5

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 6

 

ARTHUR WANG

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 10

S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau Op. 39 No. 5

 

YULIYA YERMALAYEVA

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 11

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 10 No. 7

ELENA ZAMOLODCHIKOVA

F. Liszt: Paganini Étude No. 2

F. Chopin: Étude Op. 25 No. 12



Friday, June 19, 2020

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM (CEST)
Semifinal Round Streaming (6 competitors)

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM (CEST)
Semifinal Round Streaming and Results (6 competitors)

 


Saturday, June 20, 2020

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM (CEST)
Final Round Streaming (3 competitors)

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM (CEST)
Final Round Streaming and Results (3 competitors)

 

Designed by True Art TV in 2020, All rights reserved ©
Contact: World Musicians League Kemp House 160 City Road, London UK truearttv@gmail.com worldmusiciansleague@gmail.com

free music, online concert, free online concert, classical music, violin, opera, symphony, online music, online lesson, piano lesson, piano competition, music competition, music for free, classical music online